Is Salted caramel cheesecake pots Vegan?

Description
Salted caramel cheesecake pots
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- full fat soft cheese 5
- cream
- reduced fat soft cheese 14
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- double cream
- natural vanilla flavouring
- xanthan gum
- calcium carbonate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel cheesecake pots
Ingredients
Biscuit Base 25% (Fortified _Wheat_ Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Vegetable Oils (SG RSPO Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (E500ii, E503ii), Salt), Double Cream (_Milk_), Caramel Sauce 14% (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whole _Milk_ Powder, Water, Sugar, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Preservative (E202), Potassium Sorbate), Reduced Fat Soft Cheese 14% (_Milk_) (Skimmed _Milk_, Cream (_Milk_), Permeate, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Bacterial Starter Culture), Sugar, Dark Chocolate 5% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithin)), Full Fat Soft Cheese 5% (_Milk_), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, _Milk_, Caramel Syrup (Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate (E202)).
Check Salted caramel cheesecake pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel cheesecake pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Piece


