Is SALTED CARAMEL CHEESECAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural flavor
- food starch-modified
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCEROL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CHEESE CULTURE, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, VITAMIN D3.
Check SALTED CARAMEL CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Piece


