Is SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK, PAULS' MOMS' COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, CARAMEL BITS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), EGGS, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, ARGO CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK, PAULS' MOMS' COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK, PAULS' MOMS' COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


