Is SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR LIQUID CREAMER SINGLES, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUCRALOSE.
Check SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR LIQUID CREAMER SINGLES, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR LIQUID CREAMER SINGLES, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


