Is Salted Caramel, Chocolate & Honeycomb Cheesecake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • anhydrous milk fat
  • milk sugar
  • milk chocolate coating
  • skimmed milk powder
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whipping cream
  • salted butter
  • milk
  • +3 more

anhydrous milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Fat Soft Cheese (29%) (Skimmed Milk, Cream [Milk], Permeate, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser Blend (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum)), Digestive Biscuit Crumb (20%) (Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamine, Nicotinamide), Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Caramel (12%) (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup (Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Water, Sugar, Salted Butter [Milk], Sweetened Condensed Milk (Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Flavouring), Whipping Cream [Milk], Caster Sugar, Salted Butter [Milk], Dark Chocolate (4%) [Milk] (Sugar (44.77%), Cocoa Mass (42.78%), Cocoa Butter (11.94%), Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Coated Honeycomb (4%) [Wheat Gluten] (White Granulated Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate), Free Range Pasteurised Egg White (Thickener: Guar Gum), Chocolate Honeycomb (2%) [Wheat Gluten] (Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Shellac), Cinder Toffee Centre (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Beef Gelatine, Sea Salt.

Check Salted Caramel, Chocolate & Honeycomb Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go