Is Salted Caramel, Chocolate & Honeycomb Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- coated honeycomb
- beef gelatine
- full fat soft cheese
- milk sugar
- shellac
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate coating
- chocolate honeycomb
- salted butter
- calcium carbonate
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese (29%) (Skimmed Milk, Cream [Milk], Permeate, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser Blend (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum)), Digestive Biscuit Crumb (20%) (Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamine, Nicotinamide), Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Caramel (12%) (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup (Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Water, Sugar, Salted Butter [Milk], Sweetened Condensed Milk (Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Flavouring), Whipping Cream [Milk], Caster Sugar, Salted Butter [Milk], Dark Chocolate (4%) [Milk] (Sugar (44.77%), Cocoa Mass (42.78%), Cocoa Butter (11.94%), Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Coated Honeycomb (4%) [Wheat Gluten] (White Granulated Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate), Free Range Pasteurised Egg White (Thickener: Guar Gum), Chocolate Honeycomb (2%) [Wheat Gluten] (Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Shellac), Cinder Toffee Centre (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Beef Gelatine, Sea Salt.
Check Salted Caramel, Chocolate & Honeycomb Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel, Chocolate & Honeycomb Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


