Is Salted caramel cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), MILK CHOCOLATE (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), SALTED BUTTER (15%) (Butter (Milk), Salt), Sugar, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (14%) (Sugar, Whole Millk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), CARAMEL FUDGE PIECES (9%) [Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Fondant (Sugar, GlucCose Syrup, Water), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Flavouring], Cornflour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Flavouring, Salt.

Check Salted caramel cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast