Is Salted Caramel Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- minimum 26% milk solids
- butter oil
- cream
- whipping cream
- ful cream milk powder
- caramel chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, ful cream MILK powder, whipping cream (cream (from MILK), stabiliser (carrageenan)), stabilisers (sorbitol, glycerol), glucose syrup, butter oil (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, caramelised sugar, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, SOYA lecithin), sea salt, flavourings, natural colour (paprika). Caramel chocolate contains minimum 36% cocoa solids, minimum 26% milk solids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain nuts, peanuts, gluten, wheat, egg, sesame. Suitable for vegetarians. Alcohol free. No artificial flavours.
Check Salted Caramel Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


