Is Salted Caramel Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, ful cream MILK powder, whipping cream (cream (from MILK), stabiliser (carrageenan)), stabilisers (sorbitol, glycerol), glucose syrup, butter oil (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, caramelised sugar, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, SOYA lecithin), sea salt, flavourings, natural colour (paprika). Caramel chocolate contains minimum 36% cocoa solids, minimum 26% milk solids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain nuts, peanuts, gluten, wheat, egg, sesame. Suitable for vegetarians. Alcohol free. No artificial flavours.

Check Salted Caramel Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing