Is Salted caramel creme Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (FROM PALM AND SHEA), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SORBITOL SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), DRY WHOLE MILK, LACTOSE, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, BUTTER, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, HAZELNUTS.
Check Salted caramel creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


