Is SALTED CARAMEL DECADENT DESSERT PUDDING, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reduced fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% CARAMEL COLOR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check SALTED CARAMEL DECADENT DESSERT PUDDING, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL DECADENT DESSERT PUDDING, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Unknown · Piece


