Is SALTED CARAMEL DECADENT DESSERT PUDDING, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% CARAMEL COLOR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check SALTED CARAMEL DECADENT DESSERT PUDDING, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL DECADENT DESSERT PUDDING, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Unknown · Piece


