Is SALTED CARAMEL EXTRA CREAMY ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- pasteurized cream
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- milk
- natural flavors
- butter
- glycerin
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ALLULOSE, SALTED CARAMEL (WATER, INULIN, CREAM, GLYCERIN, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, BUTTER, (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), MONK FRUIT), EGG YOLK, INULIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STEVIA
Check SALTED CARAMEL EXTRA CREAMY ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL EXTRA CREAMY ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL EXTRA CREAMY ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


