Is SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR CHEWY-NUTTY BARS, SALTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cream with natural flavor
- natural flavor
cream with natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, TOASTED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), TAPIOCA FIBER, FAVA BEAN CRISPS (FAVA BEAN PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER TOCOPHEROL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR CHEWY-NUTTY BARS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR CHEWY-NUTTY BARS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


