Is SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- butter
- non fat milk powder
- nonfat milk solids
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- cultured non fat milk
- lactose reduced non fat milk
- acidophilus
- active yogurt cultures including l
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOSE REDUCED NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NON FAT MILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, CONDENSED MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, SALT, WATER, CAROB BEAN GUM. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS
Check SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


