Is SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- condensed milk
- non fat milk powder
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- cultured non fat milk
- lactose reduced non fat milk
- 2% of natural caramel flavor
- acidophilus
- active yogurt cultures including l
- butter
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOSE REDUCED NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NON FAT MILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, CONDENSED MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, SALT, WATER, CAROB BEAN GUM. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS
Check SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


