Is SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavors propylene glycol
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS PROPYLENE GLYCOL. CARAMEL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED CASHEWS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Snack · Whole


