Is SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PERFORMANCE FOOD, SALTED CARAMEL Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Water, Fructose, L-leucine, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, L-valine, Natural Flavor, Green Tea (leaf), Extract (contains : Caffeine), Gellan Gum, L-isoleucine, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Sunflower Seeds And Their Derivatives,corn And Its Derivatives.

Check SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PERFORMANCE FOOD, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PERFORMANCE FOOD, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 6 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PERFORMANCE FOOD, SALTED CARAMEL | Spoonful