Is Salted caramel flavour frosting Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- suitable for vegeta end: see side of pot
suitable for vegeta end: see side of pot
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar,palm oi, water, humectant glycerot, invert sugar syrup, emulsifiers mono-and dighycerides of fatty acids, lecthirs (soya: sea salt, colour: plain caramelt ravouring acidity regulator, cic add: preservative: potassium sorbate: stabliser, xarnthan gum: rapeseed oil, antionidant tocopheral-rich extract gredients in bold, allergy advice: for allergens, seein mayalso contain nuts and milk dietary advice: suitable for vegeta best before end: see side of pot , storage: stove in a col, dry place, out of cirect sunlight once opened,consume within 5 days 400ge atsubable for freezing
Check Salted caramel flavour frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel flavour frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


