Is Salted caramel flavour frosting Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar,palm oi, water, humectant glycerot, invert sugar syrup, emulsifiers mono-and dighycerides of fatty acids, lecthirs (soya: sea salt, colour: plain caramelt ravouring acidity regulator, cic add: preservative: potassium sorbate: stabliser, xarnthan gum: rapeseed oil, antionidant tocopheral-rich extract gredients in bold, allergy advice: for allergens, seein mayalso contain nuts and milk dietary advice: suitable for vegeta best before end: see side of pot , storage: stove in a col, dry place, out of cirect sunlight once opened,consume within 5 days 400ge atsubable for freezing

Check Salted caramel flavour frosting against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking