Is Salted caramel flavour frosting Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • suitable for vegeta end: see side of pot

suitable for vegeta end: see side of pot

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar,palm oi, water, humectant glycerot, invert sugar syrup, emulsifiers mono-and dighycerides of fatty acids, lecthirs (soya: sea salt, colour: plain caramelt ravouring acidity regulator, cic add: preservative: potassium sorbate: stabliser, xarnthan gum: rapeseed oil, antionidant tocopheral-rich extract gredients in bold, allergy advice: for allergens, seein mayalso contain nuts and milk dietary advice: suitable for vegeta best before end: see side of pot , storage: stove in a col, dry place, out of cirect sunlight once opened,consume within 5 days 400ge atsubable for freezing

Check Salted caramel flavour frosting against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking