Is SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL (COLOR), SALT, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


