Is Salted caramel fudge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (*palm, palm kernel), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt (0.8%), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Allergy Information: See allergens in bold. May contain egg, peanut and nut. Suitable for Vegetarians. INGRÉDIENTS: Sucre, Graisses végétales (*paume, palmiste), Sirop de glucose, Le lait écrémé en poudre, Sel de mer (0.8%), Emulsifiant : Lécithine de soja. Informations sur les allergies: Voir les allergènes en caractères gras. Peut contenir des œufs, cacahuète et de fruits à coque. Convient aux végétariens. INGREDIENTES: Azúcar, Grasas Vegetales (*palma, palmiste), Jarabe de glucosa, La leche desnatada en polvo, Sal Marina (0.8%), Emulsionante: Lecitina de soja. Información sobre alergias: los alérgenos aparecen en negrita. Puede contener huevo, maní y frutos secos. Apto para vegetarianos. ZUTATEN: Zucker, Pflanzliche Fette (*palm, palmkern), Glukosesirup, Magermilchpulver, Meersalz (0.8%), Emulgator: Soja Lecithin. Allergiker Informationen: Siehe Allergeninfo in Fettdruck. Kann Ei, Erdnüsse und Nüsse enthalten. Für Vegetarier geeignet. INGREDIENTI: Zucchero, Grassi Vegetali (*palma, palmisti), Sciroppo di glucosio, Latte scremato in polvere, Sale marino (0.8%), Emulsionante: Lecitina di soia. Informazioni per i soggetti allergici: Leggere gli allergeni indicati in grassetto. Può contenere uova, arachidi e frutta a guscio. Alimento adatto per vegetariani. *Sustainably sourced. 8
Check Salted caramel fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Candy · Bar


