Is Salted Caramel Gateau 365g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- milk mineral
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk
- condensed partly skimmed milk
- butter oil
- vegetarian whey powder
- +2 more
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Sugar, Whole Pasteurised Egg, Water, Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramel Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk, Coconut Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Water, Flavouring), Condensed Partly Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Humectant: Sorbitols, Beef Gelatine, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins, Soya Lecithins, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Milk Mineral, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Coconut Oil, Wheat Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Milk Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Malted Wheat Flour, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Thickeners: Pectins, Sodium Alginate, Gum Arabic, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride
Check Salted Caramel Gateau 365g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Gateau 365g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Gateau 365g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


