Is SALTED CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT MINIS WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • caramel cream
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • whey protein
  • chocolate coating
  • yogurt

caramel cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check SALTED CARAMEL GREEK YOGURT MINIS WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go