Is salted caramel loaded brownies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- pasteurised egg
- lactose
- sweetened condensed milk imilk sugar
- gycerof gazing agent: shelac colours:ilon orides
- dighycerides of fatty acids
- butter
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, palm oil, salted caramel topping (18%) [sweetened condensed milk imilk sugar, lactose (milk), grkose syrup, invert sugar syrup, palm kemel õil, sugar, coconut ofl, palm oil, ravouring, salt, emulsifier: ledithins (soya), gelling agent: pectins, acidity regulators: potassium tartrates, triphosphates, maltodextrin, water, pasteurised egg, wheat flour (wheat flour, caldum carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin) cocca mass, rapeseed oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar) , glucose syrup, flavourings preservative: potassium sorbate, butter (milk), emulsifiers: mono-and dighycerides of fatty acids, ledithins (soya), humectant: gycerof gazing agent: shelaç colours:ilon orides and hydronides, titanium dicode, salt allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold may also contain nuts dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians no artifical,colous or flavourings
Check salted caramel loaded brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open salted caramel loaded brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Bar


