Is SALTED CARAMEL MACARON ICE CREAM SANDWICH, SALTED CARAMEL MACARON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- egg whites
- sweetened condensed milk
- non fat dry milk
- sweet cream
- cream
- milk
- ice cream mix
- milk chocolate toffee
- glycerin
- butter fat
- butter
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ice cream: ice cream mix (milk, cream, sugar, locust bean gum, guar gum), caramel base (sweetened condensed milk, (milk, sugar), rice syrup, sugar, water, natural flavor, butter (sweet cream, salt), sea salt, sodium citrate, sunflower lecithin, pectin), milk chocolate toffee (sugar, coconut oil, butter (cream, salt), corn syrup, almonds, natural cocoa, non fat dry milk, water, whole milk powder, butter fat, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sea salt, caramel color, natural yellow (beta carotene, glycerin), macaron: sugar, almond flour, powdered sugar (sugar, corn starch), egg whites, water, caramel color, topping: milk chocolate toffee (sugar, coconut oil, butter (cream, salt), corn syrup, almonds, natural cocoa, non fat dry milk, water, whole milk powder, butter fat, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor)
Check SALTED CARAMEL MACARON ICE CREAM SANDWICH, SALTED CARAMEL MACARON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL MACARON ICE CREAM SANDWICH, SALTED CARAMEL MACARON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL MACARON ICE CREAM SANDWICH, SALTED CARAMEL MACARON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


