Is SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA SQUARE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- natural flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNSWEETENED COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL+, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, DEXTRIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER (RBST FREE), MILK FAT (RBST FREE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA SQUARE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA SQUARE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Candy · Bar


