Is Salted caramel milk chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 21% milk solids
- organic skimmed milk powder
- organic cream
- milk
- organic butter
- organic whole milk powder
21% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic whole milk powder (18%), organic caramel crisps (10%) [organic cane sugar, organic glucose syrup, organic butter (milk), organic cream (milk), water, sea salt], organic cocoa mass, organic skimmed milk powder, sea salt. Cocoa: 36% minimum, 21% milk solids.
Check Salted caramel milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel milk chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


