Is SALTED CARAMEL MOCHA LIQUID CREAMER, SALTED CARAMEL MOCHA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • diglycerides
  • vegetable glycerin

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, ACACIA, GELLAN), CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CASEINATE, GARNET COCOA, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANTIOXIDANT (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), COLOR ADDED.

Check SALTED CARAMEL MOCHA LIQUID CREAMER, SALTED CARAMEL MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SweetChocolateySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast