Is SALTED CARAMEL MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SALTED CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM (NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, SALTED CARAMEL BASE [TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK {CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR}, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), MOCHI DOUGH (CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP [TAPIOCA, WATER, SALT, VANILLA], EGG WHITES, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check SALTED CARAMEL MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Land O Lakes Sweet Cream Salted Whipped Butter 8oz. Tub
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


