Is SALTED CARAMEL RICH SALTED CARAMEL GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND BUTTER TOFFEE BITS SILKY SMOOTH GELATO BARS, SALTED CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
- butter toffee pieces
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
@ (Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Whey, Butter, Sea Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract !(Color)), Chocolatey Coating: @ (Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Butter Toffee Pieces: @ (Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin)
Check SALTED CARAMEL RICH SALTED CARAMEL GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND BUTTER TOFFEE BITS SILKY SMOOTH GELATO BARS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL RICH SALTED CARAMEL GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND BUTTER TOFFEE BITS SILKY SMOOTH GELATO BARS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL RICH SALTED CARAMEL GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND BUTTER TOFFEE BITS SILKY SMOOTH GELATO BARS, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


