Is SALTED CARAMEL SALTY CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel (Sweetened Condensed Skim (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel Flavor (Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract, Pectin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk
Check SALTED CARAMEL SALTY CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL SALTY CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL SALTY CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


