Is SALTED CARAMEL SALTY CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- cream
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- calcium sulfate
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel (Sweetened Condensed Skim (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel Flavor (Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract, Pectin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk
Check SALTED CARAMEL SALTY CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL SALTY CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL SALTY CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


