Is Salted caramel seed bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED SEEDS (SUNFLOWER, PUMPKIN, SESAME, MILLED GOLDEN FLAX, CHIA, BROWN FLAX)(70%), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOFT DARK BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM**, RAPESEED), RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT (0.6%), NATURAL FLAVOURINGS. ** SUSTAINABLY SOURCED. ALLERGY ADVICE: FOR ALLERGENS, SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD. ALSO, MAY CONTAIN NUTS, PEANUTS,MILK AND SOYA. FREE FROM: GLUTEN, WHEAT, EGG AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, COLOURS AND PRESERVATIVES.
Check Salted caramel seed bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel seed bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


