Is salted caramel swirl chocolate tile Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 5% milk solids
- milk chocolate
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
5% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed MILK Powder, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifier E322), Palm Oil, Water, Butter (MILK), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Salt, Emulsifier E322 (SOYA), Plain Caramel E150a, Raising Agent: E500ii) Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin (E322) Sunflower Lecithin, Salt (1%), Flavourings: Caramel, Natural Vanilla. Milk Chocolate Contains; Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 19.5% Milk Solids. Dark Chocolate Contains; Minimum 55% Cocoa Solids Allergen Information: For allergens including cereals containing gluten see ingredients in BOLD CAPITALS. The Cambridge Confectionery Co is a Calico Cottage brand. Address: Calico Cottage, Unit 2, Haddenham Business Park, CB6 3P
Check salted caramel swirl chocolate tile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open salted caramel swirl chocolate tile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


