Is salted caramel swirl chocolate tile Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed MILK Powder, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifier E322), Palm Oil, Water, Butter (MILK), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Salt, Emulsifier E322 (SOYA), Plain Caramel E150a, Raising Agent: E500ii) Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin (E322) Sunflower Lecithin, Salt (1%), Flavourings: Caramel, Natural Vanilla. Milk Chocolate Contains; Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 19.5% Milk Solids. Dark Chocolate Contains; Minimum 55% Cocoa Solids Allergen Information: For allergens including cereals containing gluten see ingredients in BOLD CAPITALS. The Cambridge Confectionery Co is a Calico Cottage brand. Address: Calico Cottage, Unit 2, Haddenham Business Park, CB6 3P

Check salted caramel swirl chocolate tile against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping