Is SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE CARAMEL GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL & TOFFEE PIECES GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- condensed skim milk
- buttermilk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- butter
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL SAUCE (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, SALT, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL BASE (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE CARAMEL GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL & TOFFEE PIECES GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE CARAMEL GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL & TOFFEE PIECES GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE CARAMEL GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL & TOFFEE PIECES GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


