Is SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE CARAMEL GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL & TOFFEE PIECES GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL SAUCE (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, SALT, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL BASE (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE CARAMEL GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL & TOFFEE PIECES GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE CARAMEL GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL & TOFFEE PIECES GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE CARAMEL GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL & TOFFEE PIECES GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL TOFFEE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


