Is Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavours
- glycerin
- collagen
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen protein blend (partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate, collagen), Glycerin, Sugar, Water, Palm and palm kernel oil, Cocoa processed with alkali, Gelatin, Nonfat milk powder, Natural flavours, Sea salt, Cultured dextrose, Soy lecithin.
Check Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Supplement · Powder


