Is Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cane Syrups), Non-GMO Popcorn, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Non-GMO Corn Syrup(Corn syrup, Salt, Vanilla Extract [Vanilla Beans, Water, Ethyl Alcohol]), Molasses, Sea Salt, RBD Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


