Is Salted cashews snacks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews roasted in peanut oil
cashews roasted in peanut oil
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews roasted in peanut oil, salt.
Check Salted cashews snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted cashews snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Whole


