Is SALTED DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALTED DRY ROASTED Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Buttery, rich flavor with a firm crunch and creamy interior; texture balances crisp exterior and smooth bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into baked goods, salads, or trail mixes, and used in desserts or savory garnishes. Reviews often note consistent roast and freshness, occasional broken pieces, and resealable packaging.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Buttery, rich flavor with a firm crunch and creamy interior; texture balances crisp exterior and smooth bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into baked goods, salads, or trail mixes, and used in desserts or savory garnishes. Reviews often note consistent roast and freshness, occasional broken pieces, and resealable packaging.
Ingredients
Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil. may contain peanuts, other tree nuts, milk, wheat, soy and sesame
Check SALTED DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALTED DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALTED DRY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
SALTED DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALTED DRY ROASTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


