Is SALTED LESS THAN 50% PEANUTS MIXED NUTS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS AND BRAZIL NUTS, SALTED MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, BRAZIL NUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT.

Check SALTED LESS THAN 50% PEANUTS MIXED NUTS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS AND BRAZIL NUTS, SALTED MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad Topping