Is SALTED NUT ROLL FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW NOUGAT ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CANDIED PEANUTS AND A THICK CARAMEL SWIRL, SALTED NUT ROLL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM ALGINATE, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID), PRALINE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARBO BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check SALTED NUT ROLL FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW NOUGAT ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CANDIED PEANUTS AND A THICK CARAMEL SWIRL, SALTED NUT ROLL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping