Is SALTED PEANUT BUTTER WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS DAIRY - FREE GELATO, SALTED PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat fiber
  • oat milk
  • whole oat flour
  • oat base

whole oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT BASE (OAT MILK {WATER, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR}, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, STABILIZER {LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH ORGANIC SUGAR}, WHOLE OAT FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED BLANCHED ORGANIC PEANUTS), ROASTED PEANUTS, KOSHER SALT.

Check SALTED PEANUT BUTTER WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS DAIRY - FREE GELATO, SALTED PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go