Is SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS NUT ROLL, SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavoring
natural and artificial vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY (MILK), SALT, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, INVERTASE, NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT (CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS NUT ROLL, SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS NUT ROLL, SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
About this product
Candy · Bar


