Is Salted Walnuts + Milk Chocolate Chunks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat reduced skim milk powder
- milk chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salted raw walnut pieces, organic soybean oil, salt, milk chocolate chunks, sugar, milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, nonfat reduced skim milk powder, sunflower lecithin and soy lecithin, sugar, natural vanilla flavoring
Check Salted Walnuts + Milk Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Walnuts + Milk Chocolate Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


