Is SALT'N VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT'N VINEGAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Lactose, Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Soybean Oil.

Check SALT'N VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT'N VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALT'N VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT'N VINEGAR is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangySour
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go