Is SALTY CARAMEL GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- brown family dairy organic whole milk & heavy whipping cream
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN FAMILY DAIRY ORGANIC WHOLE MILK & HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM
Check SALTY CARAMEL GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTY CARAMEL GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Schar Gluten Free Entertainment Crackers Salty -- 6.2 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


